• www.cbitkolar.edu.in

C Byregowda Institute of Technology, Kolar

Department of Training & Placement

List of Placed students -2017-18

Sl. No.

Name Department Company
1. MONICA S CSE Infosys
2. Mohammed Zivikhar ME FACE
3 Ashika R K ECE FACE
4.

Mohammed Zivikhar

ME Path Front
5. Vishal CM ME Path Front
6. Reshma S R ECE Path Front
7. Rashmi K B N ECE Path Front
8. Lakshmi S ECE Path Front
9. Tejashwini G ECE Path Front
10. Nafees Begum CV Path Front
11. Ayesha Siddiqa CV Path Front
12. Thejas Sharma CSE Path Front
13. Pradeep BP ME Path Front
14. CHINNA SWAMY ARADHYA JB CSE Alpha Nine Marine Services
15. HN NANDA KUMAR CSE Alpha Nine Marine Services
16. KUMAR KARTHIK A CSE Alpha Nine Marine Services
17. HEMANTH KUMAR MS CSE Alpha Nine Marine Services
18. SUJAN K CSE Alpha Nine Marine Services
19. RAHUL V CSE Alpha Nine Marine Services
20. THEJESH PS CSE Alpha Nine Marine Services
21. PRASHANTH KUMAR J ECE Alpha Nine Marine Services
22. MANJUNATH SR ECE Alpha Nine Marine Services
23. MOHAMMED ZAISHAN ECE Alpha Nine Marine Services
24. VINOD KUMAR C ECE Alpha Nine Marine Services
25. SENTHAMIZH SEIVAN S ECE Alpha Nine Marine Services
26. KIRAN SHRIPAL BASTWAD ECE Alpha Nine Marine Services
27. RAHUL CR ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
28. HARISH R ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
29. DANANJAY ARADHIA RP ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
30. KISHOR KUMAR MV ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
31. PRADEEP BP ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
32. HEMANTH G ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
33. PRASHANTH Y ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
34 PAVAN KR ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
35 MANOJ R ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
36 PURUSHOTHAM SINGH J ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
37 VIKAS B ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
38 BHARAT HMR ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
39 MOHAMMED ZIVIKHAR ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
40 SYED AZAM PASHA KS ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
41 VINOD RAJ BN ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
42 SUJITH GOWDA P ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
43 VENUGOPALA P ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
44 VINAY KUMAR A ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
45 CHANDRA BABU VN ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
46 MANOJ VP ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
47 BHARATH M ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
48 HARSHITH KUMAR G ME Alpha Nine Marine Services
49 REDDY MALATHI ECE MGM SOLUTIONS
50 UMA ECE MGM SOLUTIONS
51 VEENA ECE MGM SOLUTIONS
52 KRUTHIKA CSE COLLEBERA
53 AISHWARYA CSE

COLLEBERA


C Byregowda Institute of Technology, Kolar

Department of Training & Placement

List of Placed students -2016-17

Sl. No. Name Department Company
1.  Khaleel u r Rahaman  Computer Science & Engineering  IBM
2.  Kushala A   Computer Science & Engineering  Capegemini
3  Megha S   Computer Science & Engineering  IBM
4.  Deeksha S   Computer Science & Engineering  HONEYWELL
5.  Neha Kouser   Computer Science & Engineering  HP
6.  Girish G   Computer Science & Engineering  HCL
7.  Sri Mukthamba R   Computer Science & Engineering  IBM
8.  A S Pankaj   Computer Science & Engineering  Accel Frontline
9.  Girish G   Computer Science & Engineering   Accel Frontline
10.  Uday Kumar N M   Computer Science & Engineering   Accel Frontline
11.  Khaleel u r Rahaman   Computer Science & Engineering  Accel Frontline
12.  Pavan G B Electronics & Communication  Accel Frontline
13.  Shaik Tippu Mastan Electronics & Communication  Accel Frontline
14.  Shylender Singh A   Electronics & Communication  Accel Frontline
15.  Preethi B Electronics & Communication  Qspiders
16.  Ranjitha H N   Electronics & Communication  Qspiders
17.  Supriya R S   Electronics & Communication   Qspiders
18.  Chaitra M   Electronics & Communication   Qspiders
19.  Surendar Reddy R   Mechanical Engineering  Qspiders
20.  Mahesh S   Mechanical Engineering  IFFCO-TOKIO
21.  Vardharaju R  Civil Engineering  IFFCO-TOKIO
22.  Nagma Farheen  Computer Science & Engineering  MR Spark
23.  Pankaj A S  Computer Science & Engineering  Tech Mahindra
24.  Mohamed Azeem  Electronics & Communication  Accel Frontline
25.  Bhavya V M  Civil Engineering  Tech Mahindra
26.  Pallavai H R  Civil Engineering  Tech Mahindra
27.  Praful B S  Civil Engineering  Tech Mahindra
28.  Prathiba B S  Civil Engineering  Tech Mahindra
29.  Rakesh S R  Civil Engineering  Tech Mahindra
30.  Niranjan M  Civil Engineering  JMC Infracom
31.  Somashekar R  Electronics & Communication  Accel Frontline
32.  Mohammed Nayeeb Ali  Electronics & Communication  Accel Frontline
33.  Prajwal N  Mechanical Engineering  Accel Frontline
34  Jayakumar G  Electronics & Communication  Accel Frontline
35  Rahul R  Electronics & Communication  Accel Frontline
36  Aditya K V Computer Science & Engineering  Qspiders
37  Deepika Dhar  Computer Science & Engineering  Qspiders
38  Kavya R  Computer Science & Engineering  Qspiders
39  Sahana B A  Computer Science & Engineering  Qspiders
40  Srilakshmi  Computer Science & Engineering  Qspiders
41  Swapna B Computer Science & Engineering  Qspiders
42  Venugopal S  Computer Science & Engineering  Qspiders
43  Vishalakshi S  Computer Science & Engineering  Qspiders
44  Chandrika  S  Electronics & Communication   Qspiders
45  Geetha S S  Electronics & Communication   Qspiders
46  Mounika K  Electronics & Communication   Qspiders
47  Nisha N Electronics & Communication   Qspiders
48  Nusaiba Fathima  Electronics & Communication   Qspiders
49  Harshitha P  Electronics & Communication Wipro
50  S Rahul  Mechanical Engineering   Qspiders
51  Neha Kouser  Computer Science & Engineering  M R Spark
52  Kushala N  Computer Science & Engineering  R R Enterprises
53  Pavana  Computer Science & Engineering   R R Enterprises
54  Jyothi  D S  Computer Science & Engineering   R R Enterprises
55  Bhavya V M   Civil Engineering JMC Infracom
56  Rajesh S R   Civil Engineering  JMC Infracom
57  Priyanka N   Civil Engineering  JMC Infracom
58  Vaishak B  Mechanical Engineering  Great Eastern Shipping
59 Owais Farooq  Mechanical Engineering  Great Eastern Shipping
60  Asha N  Computer Science & Engineering  Future World
61  Asha N  Computer Science & Engineering  Tech Mahindra
62  Ranjitha N  Electronics & Communication  Tech Mahindra
63  Preethi B P  Electronics & Communication  Tech Mahindra
64  Ranjitha H N  Electronics & Communication  Tech Mahindra
65  Nisha N  Electronics & Communication  Accel Frontline
66  Sahana S L  Electronics & Communication  Tech Mahindra
67  Bhavya Shree  Electronics & Communication  Tech Mahindra
68  Rekha H R  Electronics & Communication  Tech Mahindra
69  Shilpa V  Electronics & Communication  Tech Mahindra
70  Roja N K  Electronics & Communication  Tech Mahindra
71  Prashanth M  Electronics & Communication  Tech Mahindra
72  Naziya Kouser  Electronics & Communication  Tech Mahindra
73  Shylender Singh A  Electronics & Communication  Panacea Medical Technology
74  Nandini R  Electronics & Communication  Panacea Medical Technology
75 Bindhu. I  Electronics & Communication  Panacea Medical Technology
76 Pavan GB  Electronics & Communication  Panacea Medical Technology
77  Abishek Gowda   Electronics & Communication  Tech Mahindra
78  Abishek Gowda   Electronics & Communication  Seaman Staffing
79  Punith   Electronics & Communication  Seaman Staffing